"Payung dan mantel saya kecil."

Translation:My umbrella and coat are small.

December 2, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AbdullahAAK

How do i know that the Saya after the two objects refers to both objects being mine? It could refer to only the second as well. Context?


MarkGotten

I have the same question


Giovanni61894

Why "The umbrella and my coat are small" is not accepted?


sasyayang

cause its saya not payung dan ma- whateverku kecil


Stewart1463

Why? " My umbrella and my coat is small" is not accepted?


Annita1980

My umbrella and my coat are small


ronniesseb

Did the french by any chance colonise Indonesia?


MarkGotten

No but the Dutch did


staredecisis

What's wrong with "my umbrella and coat are small"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.