1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Payung dan mantel saya kecil…

"Payung dan mantel saya kecil."

Translation:My umbrella and coat are small.

December 2, 2018

8 Comments


Stewart737090

Why? " My umbrella and my coat is small" is not accepted?


orosso

I wondered the same


Annita1980

My umbrella and my coat are small


Giovanni61894

Why "The umbrella and my coat are small" is not accepted?


NoblePride

cause its saya not payung dan ma- whateverku kecil


AbdullahAAK

How do i know that the Saya after the two objects refers to both objects being mine? It could refer to only the second as well. Context?


ronniesseb

Did the french by any chance colonise Indonesia?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.