1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Andi went to the bookstore w…

"Andi went to the bookstore without pants."

Translation:Andi pergi ke toko buku tanpa celana.

December 3, 2018

15 Comments


ryanotron
Mod

Very fashion forward!


evebergin1

Did he simply forget to put them on ,or was he just too hot?


Violet138039

No he was wearing sarung


Foblin

Seemingly people are mostly exclusively thinking about Andis's impudence and so on... fortunately there are enlightened ones like you able to avoid sticking to just one option when context is omited! Sangat baik!


ahudori

Yang bener dong...


Violet138039

Iys dong... Pakai sarung dong...


Violet138039

Do you mean cantik ? Well they use it for females tho... Not males....


Libertino12

Jancik means f*ck in Indonesian XD


yufitacitra_

Kelakuan lu Ndi... Andi


Foblin

Mengapa? :D


Mariayeoji

Those dreams where you suddenly realize you forgot to wear pants... x')

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.