"Tini menyapu sehingga rumah Tini bersih."

Translation:Tini sweeps so that Tini's house is clean.

December 4, 2018

5 Comments


Keith_APP

Can we say rumahnya instead of repeating the name?

December 4, 2018

Rick392366

Can we say rumahnya instead of repeating the name?

Yes.
'rumahnya' sounds better than repeating the name.

December 4, 2018

bigglyguy

Sorry, I'm out. All my energy and effort is trying to figure out what exact English sentence structure the quiz wants, instead of learning Indonesian.

February 8, 2019

Speedy32

I think I am the same way.

February 13, 2019

JarrodMain

all tense forms should be accepted

March 26, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.