"China is the country with the largest population."

Translation:Tiongkok adalah negara dengan penduduk paling banyak.

December 4, 2018

5 Comments


Namakurara

Tiongkok adalah negara dengan populasi terbesar.

December 4, 2018

gery26432

H

December 26, 2018

donny309620

Is 'paling banyak' = 'terbanyak'?

January 26, 2019

donny309620

"Tiongkok adalah negara dengan paling banyak penduduk" was marked wrong. Can someone tell me why this sentence was marked wrong?

February 8, 2019

joeldipops

"penduduk" has to come before "paling banyak" since adjectives follow nouns in Indonesian.

April 4, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.