1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "These people laugh very litt…

"These people laugh very little."

Translation:ये लोग बहुत कम हँसते हैं।

December 4, 2018

6 Comments


SoleaHu

How to write laugh हसते (hasate) so I get a dot on top


DennisLDuolingo

Type "hansate". The dot is a nasalized n.


sangitapau6

Just use google translate on your keyboard


whimslcott

How come this one has hain but "Julia laughs very little" does not have hai.....


Zerenei

That should be जूलिया बहुत कम हँसती है


raypab

whimslcott just the difference of singular and plural

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.