"My boys are good."

Translation:Ñuhi taobi sȳri issi.

December 4, 2018

3 Comments


ex0mo

How can I type the N with the line above? Do I need a Spanish keyboard? (android app)

December 4, 2018

ex0mo

And even worse, the Y with the line. I thought that doubling the vowel should count as vowel with a line above. I typed "ñuhi taobi syyri issi" but it is rejected, I don't know how to complete the exercise.

December 4, 2018

tim981145

I think many keyboards have n with tilde above (ñ), at least my german one does although we dont have this letter in german :D.
For mac users I know a solution. In keyboard settings you can add the "ABC-extended" keyboard which gives you the macron (¯) on "alt+a". Then you can add this to every vowel

December 8, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.