"Ñuha kepa muñe jorrāelza."

Translation:My father loves the mother.

December 7, 2018

4 Comments


jakej1097

If i wanted to say "my father loves my mother", would i just add another ñuha before muñe?

December 7, 2018

xPsGoDWh

I believe it would be ñuhe muñe

December 7, 2018

Aleksei377240

Is the article in the translation so important? I mean, I've put My father loves mother and got it wrong

April 11, 2019

xPsGoDWh

There needs to be either a definite (the) or an indefinite article (a) before "mother" in English, otherwise the sentence isn't correct English.

April 11, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.