"They enter those schools."

Translation:Mereka masuk ke sekolah-sekolah itu.

December 7, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lisa-Lisa-Lisa

why would you need " ke"? why not mereka masuk sekolah sekolah itu


__K.

The preposition "ke" adds a bit of directionality and plays the place indicator. Though you can use the verb "masuk" without it, it is more idiomatic with it.


AbdullahAAK

it's now accepted


Ricend_Crutis

Why not 'pergi ke'?


__K.

To mean "to enter," not "to go to."

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.