"Sono abbastanza sicuro."

Translation:I am sure enough.

April 4, 2013

10 Comments


bobmac

"I am quite sure".Could this also be a translation?

April 4, 2013

mukkapazza

That is a perfectly good translation!

April 4, 2013

GertHamacher

Why is "i am rather sure" not correct?

November 18, 2014

italiaoo

Could the Italian sentence also mean "I am safe enough"?

in the sense of <My fence is covered with barbed wire, there are 3 big dogs in my yard and I don't need another video camera in front of my house because I already have 5 of them>.

November 3, 2013

franksuhadolnik

I'm having difficulities with the counjugation how would "they are sure enough" and "I am sure enough" look different in this case?

July 28, 2013

rattede

because in this case, the plural is "sono abbastanza sicuri"

October 21, 2013

ZoranMilokanovic

Just wondering... Could it be 'I'm quite secure'? Many thnx

September 30, 2015

Sae59

I am very sure?

February 21, 2016

ntkonn

"I am sure enough" doesn't make much sense in English. Is there a better translation?

December 2, 2018

coledanielj

I am certain enough

December 11, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.