"Télii"

Translation:Donkey

December 8, 2018

5 Comments


Evan899629

Why not “ass“?


pma4w89A

This is acceptable as is ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ though it may not be included. Use the report button.

Consider were you to interpret or transcribe into Navajo a book, phrase, movie, documentary, news where ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ or ass or donkey were said or written.


jimbojones733563

because this isn't the biblical era


Matityahu4

I like Navajo, I just wish we can learn how to pronounce words


JinxyKitty

It's still in betta. Fingers crossed we'll get some pronunciations soon. I want to know how to say "Łįį"

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.