"Ada hewan aneh di Australia."

Translation:There are strange animals in Australia.

December 8, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bvcandra

I think that 'hewan-hewan' should be used instead of just 'hewan' to refer to the plural 'animals'.


joeldipops

I think a lot of the more unique animals we get here in Australia, or closely related ones, can also be found in Papua. So not that strange from an Indonesia perspective.


Stewart1463

Yes, like "Drop Bears".


See_nothing

Why 'bizzare animals' is wrong?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.