"Mengapa kamu menolak kue saya?"

Translation:Why do you refuse my cake?

December 9, 2018

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


yehyek

Me to my last grindr hook up


Diepvries0

G!RL TIME AND PLACE ASTAGAHHHH


Fghsses

Because it moves!!!!


TonyBerjaya

I think because that cake is not edible.


DonkereLeffe

Karena kue itu bergerak.


Sir_Carl

Kue itu bohong.


Diepvries0

Mereka melempar kue saya :(


AbdullahAAK

Menolak = refuse = reject?


paul.ens

Kueku mencicipi mengerikan.


Erlo956182

Is menolak a Me-verb? What is the base varb of menolak?


madokakaname03

Karena ada yang bergerak di kue


wH1B4

@Erlo956182 Yes.. The base verb of "menolak" is Tolak, that means 1. to reject 2.to push away If you give suffix ber- , the word becomes " bertolak" that means to depart ( but it is rarely used in informal conversations )


sunguhnoob

Karena saya ingin ngentot

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.