1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kami tidak bisa melakukan ap…

"Kami tidak bisa melakukan apa yang kami mau."

Translation:We can not do what we want.

December 10, 2018

5 Comments


hc.lim

Cannot is a single word, not a combination of can and not. It should be "We cannot do what we wanted to do." Since melakukan is used, I believe "could not" would be even more appropriate.


XavierLamb9

What's the difference between apa and apa yang?


nick99579

is there any way to go back to a lesson or level you have completed?


Haakon388572

Yes, you can continue playing any level, just click on it. But they become easier again, sadly, because the multiple choice questions appear again.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.