"Pemanasan saya buruk."

Translation:My warm-up was bad.

December 10, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Pemanasan means warm-up or warming (global warming = pemanasan global)

  • The root is panas (adjective) which means warm or hot


SashaAnder

Like exercise i think


WayangOrang

Dear Sasha, you're right, warming up before doing sport, can also be "heating", depends on context .


salonpass_35

what does this mean anyway ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.