"आसमान नीला क्यों होता है?"

Translation:Why is the sky blue?

December 10, 2018

6 Comments


Rajkamal1693

Because molecules in the sky scatter blue light from the sun more than others

December 10, 2018

Olexsa

molecules of the air

January 22, 2019

Thorsten781499

Because the poynting vector is proportional to v^4

January 30, 2019

Doctorwho029

Because it's not green.

December 28, 2018

Drew769603

Sounds like my son

February 18, 2019

BalaR2303

Why is the answer - " Why the sky is blue? " wrong?

March 15, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.