1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आसमान नीला क्यों होता है?"

"आसमान नीला क्यों होता है?"

Translation:Why is the sky blue?

December 10, 2018

6 Comments


Rajkamal1693

Because molecules in the sky scatter blue light from the sun more than others


Doctorwho029

Because it's not green.


B96lXSTM

Rayleigh scattering


BalaR2303

Why is the answer - " Why the sky is blue? " wrong?


WjZJE73d

That's not really a common word order


niksss07

Why is the sky blue, marked wrong

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.