डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हाथी दूध पीता है।"

अनुवाद:The elephant drinks milk.

4 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


maish123

Elephant drink milk

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

This answer is wrong for two reasons. Firstly we must have an article before elephant - it must be either "the elephant" or "an elephant". Just "elephant" not correct. Secondly because we are talking about just one single Elephant we must use drinks and not drink. You can see a bit more detail on why we add -s to verbs here.

4 साल पहले

kirtibhoya

An elephant drinks the milk.

4 साल पहले

ShirishSri

that's incorrect , there's a redundant 'the'. Nice try !

1 साल पहले

harishkuma953583

An elephant drinks milk because we use always an article before elephant not the article

2 साल पहले

ShirishSri

that's correct ,Good!

1 साल पहले