"Seorang hakim yang baik."

Translation:A good judge.

December 11, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


wanderdugg

Would "One good judge" not be right?


wanderdugg

I really don't get why people downvote questions instead of answering them.


VincentQuerta

Seorang means a not one. Only languages such as Dutch French and German it would be counted correct.


Hans726

So now "baik" is translated as "good" where that would have to be "nice" in a previous excercise when "good" was considered incorrect.. where is the consistency?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.