"Perawat ini memeriksa tanganku yang patah."

Translation:This nurse is checking my broken hand.

December 13, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


svLjZvvx

The audio for 'perawat' is not correct


dont_tread_on_me

Yeah, it sounds really strange, I reported it.


donny309620

Sugges that "examining" should be added as an option for "memeriksa".


UpzahwvW

"This nurse examines my broken arm" should also be accepted. /tangan/ can be either 'hand' or 'arm'.


Ms.Fixer

"Lengan" is usually for "arm" whereas "tangan" means "hand". "Pergelangan tangan" is "wrist" (pergelangan = circle).


Hans726

I didn't know Indonesian also has a past tense? Is checking good, was checking wrong??

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.