1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Peter plays games."

"Peter plays games."

Translation:पीटर खेल खेलता है।

December 13, 2018

4 Comments


tanu2122006

Okay i see Peter you are enjoying your life after taking the spotlight from Jesus from walking on water.. Enjoy, enjoy-__-


GeoLingo14

Why is kelta "games" not in it's plural form here?


MuchoMasChicle

Khelta is for plays. Khel is for games (must be Khel for both singular and plural). Remember, literally translating, it says "Peter games plays"


GeoLingo14

Thanks for the clarification!

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.