1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Pangeran itu tidak suka memb…

"Pangeran itu tidak suka membaca."

Translation:That prince does not like to read.

December 13, 2018

4 Comments


Sander271100

Doesn't pangeran also mean princess?


cricket82361

Couldn't it also be "That prince does not like to read". Its could mean the or that. There could be several Princes' in the area at the same time when this statement was made


Rick392366

Couldn't it also be "That prince does not like to read".

Yes.
'itu' should be translated into 'that'.

(It's changed now).


Koki190732

It can also be a princes

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.