1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Does he ever come?"

"Does he ever come?"

Translation:क्या वह कभी आता है?

December 13, 2018

6 Comments


Deepa912779

Could we say humesha instead of kabi?


NateSnade

Wouldn't that be "does he always come"?


kivz12

The pronunciation of अब is incorrect (although it's not part of the answer)


cynthiaava15

Could we say humesha instead of kabhi?


ph.ye8E9D

How Can learn difficult words in easy way in this language ( hindi)


ksps951

Yaaaa maaaann

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.