1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "You always sleep."

"You always sleep."

Translation:तुम हमेशा सोते हो।

December 13, 2018

6 Comments


jamesdolanduck

Probably a stupid question but is this sentence in plural?


Mark314319

The तुम guarantees the change in the verb


ramnarayanan13

Is not sotha..instead of sothaeyy?


ph.gZTfUB

Very nice sentence


financieen

Tum kabi sota ho is not good??


JessicaHin581238

I agree should be sota with tum?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.