"You always sleep."

Translation:तुम हमेशा सोते हो।

December 13, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jamesdolanduck

Probably a stupid question but is this sentence in plural?


Mark314319

The तुम guarantees the change in the verb


95josh

Could you give more details on why तुम does that? I'm curious. Or is that all that there is to it.


ramnarayanan13

Is not sotha..instead of sothaeyy?


ph.ZqDsGV

Please please please please please please please please please please


financieen

Tum kabi sota ho is not good??


JessicaHin581238

I agree should be sota with tum?


laks_me

It is सोता with तू "तू हमेशा सोता है|"


ph.ZqDsGV

Please can you give second chance


ph.ZqDsGV

Please please please please please please please please please please


Dutch-learner

Wow nice sentences

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.