"Há um problema que ele não vê."

Translation:There is a problem that he does not see.

April 4, 2013

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JordiGuiu

he has a problem which he doesn't see ?


margaritaguese

*there is. Like if he´s driving with no gas and hasn´t checked the gage yet.. lol


[deactivated user]

    It is preferable to use "that" rather than "which" since the relative clause is essential to identify the "problem".


Ellie.Lkl

    Both are correct, in fact.


Paulenrique

    Both are used meaning there to be. But ter is the most used.


jfiterre

    There is and There's are the same. Also, Dosen't and Does not are the same.

    Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.