"राज की पत्नी खेल रही है।"

Translation:Raj's wife is playing.

December 14, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlenaBuluskova

Nice, that Raj got married finally :)


Gowtham.t

उसके जीवन के साथ


RubamaSult

What? Raj got married? He should have invited us lol


xyfell

Anyone else have trouble seeing the difference between पत्नी and पली ?


SURESH579665

What is Difference between "Ko" and "Ki"


Bianca17623

की is a possessive, meaning "Raj's" or "belonging to Raj". And specifically it's the feminine form, since wife is feminine. को means to/for (among other things) and you would use it for example to give something "to Raj".


EAni4

Straying into the Jimmy Carr zone with this one.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.