1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "What will Peter and Julia dr…

"What will Peter and Julia drink?"

Translation:पीटर और जूलिया क्या पियेंगे?

December 16, 2018

5 Comments


Almast7

... पिएंगे - is that not possible, had been accepted in previous questions


Animesh-

Yes, it's also correct.


AnnaliseSc16

Each time i use एंगे as the ending, it tells me i could also use येंगे ... not sure what to make of it


vkYeTZ

So when did it become fashionable to write पियेंगे instead of पीयॆंगॆ or पीऎंगॆ eg.: https://www.mindurhindi.com/learn-hindi-lessons/hindi-verb-%E0%A4%AA%E0%A5%80%E0%A4%A8%E0%A4%BE-to-drink/


Nik9sK

Julia or Peter kya piyenge? marked as wrong LoL (23/9/2020)

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.