1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "बत्तख दूध को पीती है।"

"बत्तख दूध को पीती है।"

अनुवाद:The duck drinks the milk.

May 15, 2014

66 टिप्पणियाँ


vaibhavraw1

I understand "the duck" ...but why "the milk"?


LeMaitre

The 'को' over here tells us that the duck is drinking a particular or specified milk. So we need to use 'the'. If the sentence was just 'बत्तख दूध पीती है।', then the translation could be 'The duck drinks milk'.


chotichoti

Thanks for explanation but just in general could you explain the use of को?


aagman3

The duck drinks the milk


laxmi73478

The duck drinks the milk


RajwadeMoh

Change the answer


shiv812684

The Duck drink milk


Turya4

Yes change the ans


SagarPoudy

सवाल को बदल दें


manju160422

Change the question


SagarPoudy

Therw is 2 option which is correct i an confuse


Ayuub311823

Yes change the answer


manijgoyal

Chage the answer i m confused which is right or wrong


mdamirKhan2

The duck drinks the milk


Kunjbihari4

The duck drinks the milk


Ankit291980

These are opptions is not spored


inderpal15

The duck drinks the milk


PradeepKri6

I don't understand correct answer


Shobhafell

Change the question


s.s.639570

Please correct the particular answer....


anurag141268

My answer may be right


shahbaz341739

I not sure sentence


Rehan801558

Is this type question is important to a new lerner


Rehan801558

There is no need of the before Milk


saritagarg3

The duck drinks the milk


saritagarg3

This is the correct answer


HeenaMulan1

The duck drinks milk.


Bhim490482

How is it wrong


YashpalMal1

The duck drinks the milk


shwetima1

change the question


yashoda721602

The duck drinks the milk. is right answer.


HarryPatel3

Batak doodh peete hai. Please change the question.


HarryPatel3

Lol I selected the last option: The duck drinks the milk. However it gave me a wrong and still shows the same exact option I selected earlier. (The last - bottom most option!!)


surjeet662549

The duck drinks milk


RajneeSain

The duck drinks the milk


RajneeSain

The duck drink the milk


RajneeSain

The duck drinks milk


Kuldeep434522

सभी जवाब गलत है


kaminiseng

The duck drinks the milk


IamaNavnat

Tha duck drinks milk


PurvaDubey

No answer is correct


Sanam589443

The duck drinks milk


priyaranja869675

The duck drinks milk


manuraj3

The duck drinks the milk


sureshyada643998

Please tell me which answer is right


SheetalBha427466

I am canfused konsa shi h


Hta9M

The duck drinks the milk


Harmeet429773

Bn mkgb FbeNzjzjmmmanmrsaSs Meri fc eMhrvb ko oioo


NAAZPARI

The duck drink of milk

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें