"Riñi azanti jorrāelzi."

Translation:The girls love the knight.

December 17, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    Because plural noun, the girls love the knights


    [deactivated user]

      Thats my belief


WhitefangSP

      please give me a hint: how can i see the difference during the accusative between nouns with no number(honti=bird/birds) and with number(azanti=knight, azantii=knights)? is this only for "e" ending nouns like hontes? Thanks.


SofiaJeuri

      Not sure if it answers your question but: Honti = bird Hontesse = birds Azanty = knight Azantyssy = knights


SterE666

      Man, that sounded more like Rina not Rini... hmmmm but I should known better, still...

      Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.