1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Apakah kamu bisa memperpanja…

"Apakah kamu bisa memperpanjang terung ini?"

Translation:Can you extend this eggplant?

December 17, 2018

11 Comments


NaufalAlau

Welp, this is not appropriate


graeme143846

Can this be .... can you make this eggplant longer ??


TengkuMunira

Yes. In fact, I think this translation is better.


Haakon388572

Sadly, nobody updates the correct answers in Duolingo, so more than one year later there are still people getting errors because of this.


mjzeekdaniels

What does this even mean?


Koparoma

Extend = stretch out perhaps? i.e. Make it go further...??


darrenfrances

Duolingo needs to chill


RakyanaGed

Not terung but terong

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.