1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Bisi ñuhor qȳbor ñuha velmā …

"Bisi ñuhor qȳbor ñuha velmā issi."

Translation:These are my mother's younger brother and my father's older sister.

December 17, 2018

5 Comments


paraboliclovemap

raging at Valyrian there are different words for older and younger aunts and uncles on both your mom's and dad's side?? D: Older and younger brother and sister was enough


Koen486171

"these are my uncle and aunt" is not accepted?


AmyLynnCostello

My uncle and my* aunt is the mistake


benulo

I wonder if it wouldn't be natural to use only one possessive pronoun for both nouns in spite of their different genders


SterE666

I did exactly what the answer was that said I was wrong with???

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.