"I am not from Japan."

Translation:Saya bukan dari Jepang.

December 17, 2018

5 Comments


VictorCede3

What is Aku??

December 17, 2018

Tamalaki

It has same meaning with 'Saya', but less formal

January 2, 2019

jenretten

Is there a guide on the Duolingo site yet that shows the difference between formal and informal pronouns etc.? It seems from other comments that the course focuses on informal structure but then just throws in a formal word without explanation.

January 10, 2019

poop_zombi

What about "Saya tidak dari Jepang!" Correct or not?

February 7, 2019

ChrisS608126

Same question here

December 28, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.