1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "यह मेरा घर है।"

"यह मेरा घर है।"

Translation:This is my home.

December 18, 2018

8 Comments


Divita0

This is my house should also be accepted, no?


Zerenei

Yes, it should.


SkullGrandeur

I put This is my home. And it was accepted


uSCF10

No much attention is given?


ChromateX

यह because घर is masculine?


Zerenei

यह just means "this" regardless of gender.


BinduVats

Yeh galat hai kisi cheez ko hum masculine yaa feminine nahi likh sakte ok I know it because i am


RenjithPhi

This is my home is my answer but not accepted.... Why..?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.