"यह मेरा घर है।"

Translation:This is my home.

December 18, 2018

28 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Divita0

This is my house should also be accepted, no?


Zerenei

Yes, it should.


SkullGrandeur

I put This is my home. And it was accepted


BTSArmyGirl07

It is accepted now.


[deactivated user]

    But i have written this and my answer accepted


ChetnaRaj1

    Me saying "This is my house" was not accepted


Neve_2424

    When i typed fast..it came as "this isy home" but it taken as correct


RenjithPhi

    This is my home is my answer but not accepted.... Why..?


Priyade2

    Yaha means Here


VinceMazz

    this home is mine also was not accepted


davidhugh

    To my anglophone ear the inflection makes it sound like a question. Native speaker comments please.


Chronomatex

    यह because घर is masculine?


Zerenei

    यह just means "this" regardless of gender.


BinduVats

    Yeh galat hai kisi cheez ko hum masculine yaa feminine nahi likh sakte ok I know it because i am


ph.pMdIqZ

    इस ऐप में भाषा गुजराती हो सकती हैं क्या


GabrielMig356601

    This home is mine? Should it be right?

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.