1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "I will study from tomorrow."

"I will study from tomorrow."

Translation:मैं कल से पढ़ूँगा।

December 18, 2018

7 Comments


Haren0610

And that "tomorrow" will never come. :D (-_-;)


E2.m2c4.p2c2

In English one would typically say "I will study tomorrow" not "from tomorrow"


GeorgiosDC

I think it probably means something like "I'll start studying tomorrow".


OJFord

One would say either, depending what one means. 'I will study tomorrow' = on that day; 'I will study from tomorrow' = starting tomorrow and continuing.


Dayakara

If an English language learner were to produce a sentence like "I will study from tomorrow.", I would say, " I think I get your meaning, but we don't say it that way. I think you mean, " I will study starting tomorrow." or " I will study from tomorrow on."


saroj557405

पढूंगी why can't be right


OJFord

ढ़ not ढ

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.