1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Where are your shoes?"

"Where are your shoes?"

Translation:आपके जूते कहाँ हैं?

December 19, 2018

6 Comments


rohitsharm256147

Could you use tumhare instead of aapke?


Sophie195537

That's what I came here to ask!


Deen926665

Yes you can use "tumhare" instead of "aapke" appke used for, to ask in polite way to give respect


nbbarathy

तुम्हारे जूते कहाँ है is it wrong?


Sophie195537

हैं for plural


JagrutiUpa

No it's correct but aapke is formal.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.