"Where are your shoes?"

Translation:आपके जूते कहाँ हैं?

December 19, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


rohitsharm256147

Could you use tumhare instead of aapke?


Deen926665

Yes you can use "tumhare" instead of "aapke" appke used for, to ask in polite way to give respect


DaLordOfDaWorld

Tumhare is for younger ones than you, and aap is for elders to pay respect


Sophie195537

That's what I came here to ask!


Gita-ji

It accepted तुम्हारे for me (6/21).


nbbarathy

तुम्हारे जूते कहाँ है is it wrong?


Sophie195537

हैं for plural


RohithSajeev

Joota nahi hai.... Joote hai.... Plural hai... To ye hona Chahiye

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.