"You acted like a petaQ yesterday."

Translation:wa'Hu' petaQ DaDa.

2 months ago

3 Comments


TARDISToni

Just to confirm, the main difference in meaning between the verbs Da and vang, even though both mean 'to act' in English, is that Da means "to behave (like)" and vang means "to take (an) action." jIlugh'a'?

2 months ago

jdmcowan
Mod
Plus

HIja'! bIlugh.

2 months ago

TARDISToni

qatlho', qaH!

2 months ago
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.