"-vam"

Translation:this, these (noun suffix)

December 19, 2018

3 Comments


xE110x

It's only now we can know how to say "this" ?! Noo !!!


TimM.13

I entered "These, this" for my answer, and was counted wrong. Not sure if the problem is that I swapped the order of those two words, or if I left off the description in the parentheses. Don't understand why either of those would specifically be "deal-breakers".


jdmcowan

I guess it just didn't occur to us that someone might put the plural first. But I've added variations with the plural first now. It might take a week or two for the updates to go out to all the platforms.

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.