1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Qeldlie mittys muñot zȳhi rū…

"Qeldlie mittys muñot zȳhi rūs qrīdrughagon sētas."

Translation:The orange idiot forced the mother to leave behind her baby.

December 20, 2018

3 Comments


woa7dSD5

Or just took the baby away at the border...


Koen486171

"the yellow fool caused the mother to discard her baby" was deemed incorrect


Dedalvs

It should be accepted now. It's difficult to get every possibility when there's a mismatch in nouns or adjectives beginning with a vowel (e.g. "a mother" vs. "an aunt" or "a yellow fool" vs. "an orange fool").

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.