"Wao ni Watanzania."

Translation:They are Tanzanian.

December 20, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Man293016
<pre> What is the differences between Mkenya and Wakenya </pre>

Lily31415926535

Mkenya -> singular ; Wakenya -> plural


cash404186

Wao ni watanzania


AmeliedAnjou

No sound, but I got it right anyway!


Anna683143

I can not listen anything


NatashaZehner

There is no sound to any wird or phrase


david27sqr

There is no sound


BlackPrincess130

I can't hear anything


Jude667351

I wish there's a vourse abd a game of basics before


Man293016

If you want to be a friend


keiwanmams

There's a problem with your app, it doesn't have any sound to listen.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.