1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Wao ni Watanzania."

"Wao ni Watanzania."

Translation:They are Tanzanian.

December 20, 2018

10 Comments


Anna683143

I can not listen anything


david27sqr

There is no sound


Man293016
<pre> What is the differences between Mkenya and Wakenya </pre>

Lily31415926535

Mkenya -> singular ; Wakenya -> plural


NatashaZehner

There is no sound to any wird or phrase


Man293016

If you want to be a friend


BlackPrincess130

I can't hear anything


keiwanmams

There's a problem with your app, it doesn't have any sound to listen.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.