1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "What is today's date?"

"What is today's date?"

Μετάφραση:Ποια είναι η ημερομηνία σήμερα;

May 15, 2014

12 σχόλια


glavkos

Τί ημερομηνία είναι σήμερα;


makmar

Και 'τι ημερομηνία έχουμε σήμερα;'


takamoriaiko

When would "ποιο", "ποια," and "τι" be used as the interrogative pronoun "what"? Would one be used specifically for something?


jeanprendiville

One explanation I have read is " the difference in meaning between ποια βιβλία and τι βιβλία is that the former normally implies that there is a set of books already known to both speaker and hearer, and the speaker is asking the hearer which books out of this set s/he is referring to; while in the latter the speaker implies " which books out of all the books that exist".".


takamoriaiko

Thanks, that makes a little more sense! :)


wchargin

Compare, by the way, with cuál vs. qué in Spanish—essentially the same difference.


Nikos140615

Ποια είναι η σημερινή ημερομηνία


Martingjok

Pse ketu ndryshon ?


3zOTa29s

Παρακαλω ειναι λαθος να πουμε what is the date today?


3zOTa29s

Παρακαλω θα ηταν σωστο να πουμε what is the date today?


Niki928338

Μηπως η σωστη μεταφραση ειναι: Ποια ειναι της σημερινης ημερας η ημερομηνια;


todorakis

Ποια ημερομηνία είναι σήμερα, είναι σωστό επίσης.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.