"What is today's date?"

Μετάφραση:Ποια είναι η ημερομηνία σήμερα;

May 15, 2014

11 σχόλια


glavkos

Τί ημερομηνία είναι σήμερα;

May 15, 2014

makmar

Και 'τι ημερομηνία έχουμε σήμερα;'

May 18, 2014

makiminami

When would "ποιο", "ποια," and "τι" be used as the interrogative pronoun "what"? Would one be used specifically for something?

October 1, 2014

jeanprendiville

One explanation I have read is " the difference in meaning between ποια βιβλία and τι βιβλία is that the former normally implies that there is a set of books already known to both speaker and hearer, and the speaker is asking the hearer which books out of this set s/he is referring to; while in the latter the speaker implies " which books out of all the books that exist".".

November 3, 2014

makiminami

Thanks, that makes a little more sense! :)

November 3, 2014

wchargin

Compare, by the way, with cuál vs. qué in Spanish—essentially the same difference.

January 2, 2015

Nikos140615

Ποια είναι η σημερινή ημερομηνία

October 12, 2016

Martingjok

Pse ketu ndryshon ?

August 2, 2017

3zOTa29s

Παρακαλω ειναι λαθος να πουμε what is the date today?

January 30, 2019

3zOTa29s

Παρακαλω θα ηταν σωστο να πουμε what is the date today?

January 30, 2019

Niki928338

Μηπως η σωστη μεταφραση ειναι: Ποια ειναι της σημερινης ημερας η ημερομηνια;

April 8, 2019
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.