"What is today's date?"

Μετάφραση:Ποια είναι η ημερομηνία σήμερα;

πριν από 4 χρόνια

8 σχόλια


glavkos
glavkos

Τί ημερομηνία είναι σήμερα;

πριν από 4 χρόνια

makmar
makmar

Και 'τι ημερομηνία έχουμε σήμερα;'

πριν από 4 χρόνια

makiminami
makiminami

When would "ποιο", "ποια," and "τι" be used as the interrogative pronoun "what"? Would one be used specifically for something?

πριν από 4 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

One explanation I have read is " the difference in meaning between ποια βιβλία and τι βιβλία is that the former normally implies that there is a set of books already known to both speaker and hearer, and the speaker is asking the hearer which books out of this set s/he is referring to; while in the latter the speaker implies " which books out of all the books that exist".".

πριν από 3 χρόνια

makiminami
makiminami

Thanks, that makes a little more sense! :)

πριν από 3 χρόνια

wchargin
wchargin

Compare, by the way, with cuál vs. qué in Spanish—essentially the same difference.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

Nikos140615

Ποια είναι η σημερινή ημερομηνία

πριν από 2 χρόνια

Martingjok

Pse ketu ndryshon ?

πριν από 1 χρόνο
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.