1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Sitafika na dada yangu kesho…

"Sitafika na dada yangu kesho kutwa."

Translation:I will not arrive with my sister the day after tomorrow.

December 21, 2018

5 Comments


claudiadawnwertz

the audio is without the word "kutwa'


Norman501963

The audio is incomplete. 'kutwa' has not been pronounced


DanielBasa504995

The audio is incomplete and it made me wrong please correct this


ChideraAgo1

I think the audio is incomplete bc duolingo reuses its audios.


Lng52-._

"kesho kutwa" means "all day tomorrow" vs. "kesho" (tomorrow)?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.