"Sitafika na dada yangu kesho kutwa."

Translation:I will not arrive with my sister the day after tomorrow.

December 21, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


claudiadawnwertz

the audio is without the word "kutwa'


Norman501963

The audio is incomplete. 'kutwa' has not been pronounced


DanielBasa504995

The audio is incomplete and it made me wrong please correct this


deaniedean1

Audio is still incomplete...


MzunguJos

July 30, 2021, still not fixed :(


TurboIntercooler

7jan20 "kutwa" not pronounced in audio. DL using skeleton staff?


ChideraAgo1

I think the audio is incomplete bc duolingo reuses its audios.


Lng52-._

"kesho kutwa" means "all day tomorrow" vs. "kesho" (tomorrow)?


Artigua1

Kesho kutwa means The day after tomorrow while kesho just means tomorrow


Frank529236

It is yangu that is mispronounced. They run words together that it is impossible to understand. This and wangu has always been clearly understood. Ugh!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.