"Apa yang kalian simpan di bawah tanah?"

Translation:What do you keep under the ground?

December 21, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiamHickli

Kenapa? Apakah di bawah bisa diterjemahkan sebagai "beneath" dan "below" lagipula " under" tidak? Terjemahan saya "what do you keep beneath the ground" tapi disebut salah...


Jspharmando

Bawah (adj, prefix) = under, neath, sub- (ex: bawahan) Di bawah (preposition) = under, below, beneath Ke bawah (adv) = under, below, beneath

Di bawah can be translated to 'beneath', 'below', and 'under' because these three words can be used as preposition

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.