"You all are Dutch."

Translation:Ninyi ni Waholanzi.

December 21, 2018

9 Comments


Aayonah

I wish they have more audio sayings so that we can hear and mearn more

May 1, 2019

Ccf-Uk_2019

I got a multiple choice question for this, and the correct sentence was: "Ninyi nyote ni Waholanzi."

What does "nyote" mean? Thanks! :-)

June 14, 2019

Carolyn217

Nyote means 'you all'. I think it emphasizes ninyi

June 20, 2019

noraiminza

Ninyi = you (plural)?

January 16, 2019

Ccf-Uk_2019

Correct!

June 14, 2019

JuliaHagan2

Hi there Could you help me out

December 21, 2018

Ddayo

Id get it by and by

March 19, 2019

ItuMtshwen

Exactly what I said

March 22, 2019

KiaFree2211

Oh ok. Makes sense now. Just like I thought.

May 19, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.