1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Gambarkan saya bola."

"Gambarkan saya bola."

Translation:Draw me a ball.

December 22, 2018

6 Comments


sheets

If I wanted to say "Draw my ball", would it be "Gambarkan bola saya?"


pat5120

What if I say "Gambar" instead of "Gambarkan"? How would the listener interpret this?


Cyril432978

Gambarkan saya domba ...


Cyril432978

Gambarkan saya kambing ... Just an idea ☺️ ... Reference to le petit prince of saint Exupéry ... To give some better exemples with better meaning

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.