1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "That cat is black and white."

"That cat is black and white."

Translation:Kucing itu hitam dan putih.

December 22, 2018

9 Comments


JangishKha

Why not itu kucing?


.evergarden

Itu kucing = That is cat

Kucing itu = That cat


SupaplexTW

Why not ”Kucing itu berwarna hitam dan putih“


hopkey123

I think it would be correct, if it marked you wrong, it's probably because this is basics only still and we haven't learned berwarna yet


Timo332170

What does itu mean in this context?


ZoeVincent5

Itu is that THAT cat....


AyKay100

Hutam = Hitam = Black I found this out by mistake fast typing

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.