"You are cats."

Translation:Kalian adalah kucing.

December 22, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


electrric

Why is this under the topic 'Family'?


jane.chika20

Perhaps it's family of cats XD


philleski

It's not accepting "Kalian adalah kucing-kucing." Should that be correct?


stanfill5150

I think this is a weird one. I am calling someone cats? I am talking to cats and telling them they are cats? Duo has some strange sentences but i was a bit flabbergasted here.


Agentzap

Is "Kamu kucing" an acceptable answer to this?


dcarkner

Kalian is plural and so is cats so I think that's their logic here for why kamu would not be correct.


TanyaGross2

I am confused. Why if it is plural is the answer "kamu adalah kucing"????


NigelTinda2

I'm sorry but what the heck does this even mean Duo?!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.