1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "वह चूहा बड़ा है ।"

"वह चूहा बड़ा है "

Translation:That rat is big.

December 24, 2018

18 Comments


Carissa789117

But he is an expert martial artist. Taught the turtles everything he knows.


Henry990853

Did not see this coming.


duolingonaut

यह चूहा नहीं है, मेरा कुत्ता है।


BorayinMai

"That is a big rat" should be correct


BodieMinst

Wouldn't that be वह बड़ा चूहा है


M.S.D.Prasad

Why should we use "BHADA" here in this context, not "BHADI"?


CodyThomps891336

Bada means bigger, no? not big


AbdielMung

I think, it just means. big -Hindi learner


ph.IO7mU3

That rat is big.... It's correct


Rajdip777

Bada_masculine...

Badi_feminine

Chuha is a masculine noun.


ph.QOA9JE

How to understand the two meaning of big only one is enough right ,friends


ph.JCm8Gi1

Hello guys chai pilo

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.