"मेरे पिता घर आ रहे हैं ।"

Translation:My father is coming home.

December 24, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AppalaRame

Father is masculine, so aa rahaa hai is right, why rahe, please clarify...


johnbritto19

To show respect .. plurality rahe is used here


xhiems

Why is it REHE? It's oblique ?


Zerenei

Plurality is used to show respect in Hindi, when talking about your parents, you will often refer to them in the plural.


GaneshSing946136

My father is coming home


NainaMonda

My father is cominf home Seems like she is not happy...


mah357939

jus was one mistake in a word like hone for home !

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.