1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "What will I do now?"

"What will I do now?"

Translation:अब मैं क्या करूँगी?

December 26, 2018

9 Comments


guigarfr

Why not मैं अब क्या करूंगी?


vinay92

Both are correct.


guigarfr

Thanks! I will report it next time!


Sivapriya15

They must've fixed it, because that worked for me.


Prachi360302

The pronouncition is ab not aeb I am an Indian doing this course just for fun Please improve the pronounciation


Zerenei

It says ab, the voice clip is fine


[deactivated user]

    Wish they would fix अब being pronounced aaab and क्या being pronounced kyuh.

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.