"Let's be upset together!"

Translation:Ayo kita kesal bersama-sama!

December 27, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RobertEddy

Now there's a plan!


Keith_APP

Can't understand... would someone be kind to break down "bersama-sama"? Is it idiom?


Hornetly

Bersama-sama is plural so like any other plurals the word is doubled. i.e. apel-apel (apples). I myself dpnt generally understand English terms for types of words but google states that bersama-sama is an adjective.


JorisHeylen

"Mari kita marah bersama!" Why is this wrong?


TarjeiGrnv

Marah means angry.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.