1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Navajo
  4. >
  5. "Shimá béégashii bee hólǫ́."

"Shimá béégashii bee hólǫ́."

Translation:My mother has a cow.

December 27, 2018

7 Comments


Rachael872199

Don’t have a cow, Mom.


Kevin968039

@Rachael872199 hahahahaha, that's what I was going to say ! (word for word) :-)


Dan597269

Rachael, you channeled my inner Bart Simpson...Funny!!!


CaitlynBit1

It’s supposed to be my mother has cows or can be my mother has a cow? Navajo language is different and could be plural or singular.


angela700494

One word wrong only


GeraldWate3

Bee nice to your mom and she won't have a cow.

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.