1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia makan roti itu."

"Dia makan roti itu."

Translation:She eats that bread.

December 27, 2018

4 Comments


Nilla-Wafers

Ini = this/these Itu = that/those Dia makan roti itu ≠ she eats this bread Dia makan roti itu = she eats that bread


RajivKumar687561

He or she are both correct for dia


MarcOlivie19

She eats that toast instead of bread. Or for change. Because if i want a toast and not the whole bread what do i say.


Flanders1

i thought did meant he or she. I wrote he and was marked incorrect

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.